People Finder

People Finder

All Unity College staff and faculty are displayed below by last name. Use the options above to view staff by administrative department and faculty by academic center.

Donna Abbot
Cashier
207-509-7197
Sandra Abbott-Stout
Reference / Instruction Librarian
207-509-7234
Operations Specialist
207-509-7217
Jan Alexander
Custodian
207-509-7245
Kurt Anderson
Development Officer/Grants Writer
207-509-7137
Megan Anderson
Barn Manager
Professor of Ecology / Director of the Center for Biodiversity
207-509-7204
Beth Arnold
Assistant Professor of Adventure and Experiential Education
207-509-7135
Bert Audette
Director of Information Technology
207-509-7277
Tom Aversa
Adjunct
Instructor in Biology
207-509-7181
Janis Bragan Balda
Associate Professor of Sustainable Enterprise
207-509-7260
Assistant Professor of Cell Biology
207-509-7268
Richard Beausoleil
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Community-Based Learning and Internship Coordinator
207-509-7271
Dean Bessey
Chief Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Assistant Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7125
Kimberly Bowen
Cook I
207-509-7197
Associate Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7225
Deborah Braley
Custodian
207-509-7245
Mark Brown
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Director of Half Moon Field Station and Assistant Professor of Sustainable Agricultural Enterprise
207-568-3062
Sara Bushmann
Adjunct Instructor
Thomas Byron
Maintenance Group Leader
207-509-7276
Christian Carlson
Lab Assistant
Director of Teacher Education and Associate Professor of Science Education
Assistant Professor of Conservation Biology
Mike Chesk
IT Technician
207-509-7278
Autumn Cipala
Adjunct
Pat Clark
Woodsmen's Team Club Coach
Professor of Oral Communication
207-509-7243
Director of Career Services
207-509-7213
Sarah Conroy
Director of Human Resources
207-509-7169
Bruce Cook
Maintenance II
207-509-7276
Kate Coseo
Adjunct
Deborah Cronin
V.P. Finance and Administration
207-509-7227
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Assistant Professor/Director of the Center for Experiential and Environmental Education
207-509-7266
Lawrence Darby
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Lindy Davies
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Denise Dawson
Baker
207-509-7197
Dylan N. Dillaway
Assistant Professor of Sustainable Forest Management
207-509-7255
Aimee Dorval
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7245
Instructor in Computers and Geographic Information Systems
207-509-7127
Lorey Duprey
Director of Dining
207-509-7264
Associate Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7194
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
William Errickson
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Provost and VP for Academic Affairs
207-509-7151
Assistant Professor of Conservation Law and Environmental Policy
207-509-7238
Assistant Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
207-509-7119
Ben Fowlie
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Professor of Sustainable Agriculture / Director of the Center for Sustainability and Global Change
207-509-7214
Assistant Professor of Captive Wildlife Care and Education
207-509-7184
Adjunct Instructor
Heather Giroux
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Richard Gray
Weekend Custodian
Events Manager
207-509-7121
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Stacey Hachey
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7151
Lyn Hadyniak
Adjunct Instructor
Assistant Professor of Adventure Therapy
207-509-7226
Michael J. Hall
Production Manager
207-509-7229
Eileen Hamilton
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
Assistant Director of Teacher Education / Education Outreach
207-509-7282
Kyle Haseltine
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Delena Haynes
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Director, Learning Resource Center
207-509-7263
Holly A. Hein
Registrar, Dean of Institutional Research
207-509-7244
Reece Hicks
Prep / Station Cook
207-509-7197
Roscoe Hicks
Storeroom Clerk / Utility Worker
207-509-7197
Robert Hoey
Adjunct Instructor
Margaret Hogan
Laboratory Preparator
207-509-7281
Development Officer
207-509-7145
Angela Jackson
Cashier
207-509-7197
Julie Johnson
Clinical Counselor
207-509-7117
Student Activities Coordinator / Assistant Director of Residence Life
207-509-7285
Leigh Juskevice
Bookstore Manager
207-509-7208
Director of Sustainability
207.509.7295
Chris Kein
Director of Athletics / Women's Volleyball Coach
207-509-7283
Aaron Kennedy
Systems Administrator
207-509-7279
Ellen Kenney
Production Manager
207-509-7229
Amber Kett
Student Center Shift Supervisor
207-509-7209
Executive Vice President and Liaison to the Board of Trustees
207-509-7122
Assistant Professor of Environmental Chemistry
Deborah King
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Professor of Environmental Communications
Charlie Krause
Student Center Manager / Catering Chef
207-509-7195
Daniel LaForge
Director of Facilities and Public Safety
207-509-7287
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7228
Center Director / Associate Professor of Botany
207-509-7118
Adjunct Instructor
207.509.7799
Wilma Lombardi
Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry
207-509-7120
Ecology Instructor
207-509-7211
Professor of Psychology
207-509-7288
Pamela S.D. MacRae
Assistant Professor of Sustainable Fisheries Management
207-509-7256
Greta Madore
Custodian
207-509-7245
Karen Mager
Adjunct Instructor
Martin Maines
Recycling Coordinator
207-509-7296
Professor of Anthropology
207-509-7254
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7274
Associate Professor of Wildlife Biology
207-509-7206
Heather McAnirlin
Assistant Registrar
207-509-7218
Anna McGalliard
Director of Student Health Services
207-509-7250
Assistant Director of Admissions/International Counselor
207-509-7262
Secretary to the Board/Special Projects Manager
207-509-7141
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7211
Amber Michaud
Adjunct
Jill Miller
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
207-509-7248
Kris Miville
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
President
207-509-7221
Associate Professor, Parks and Forest Resources
207-509-7291
Professor of Humanities
207-509-7290
Zyra Murray
Cashier
207-509-7197
Lisa Nason
Evening Circulation Librarian
207-509-7128
Director of Residence Life / Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
207-509-7284
Director of Financial Aid
207-509-7201
Deb Noone
Visits and Events Coordinator
207-509-7148
Major Gifts Officer
207-509-7242
Sandy Olson
Library Media Technician
207-509-7233
Basant Paradis
Instructor of Chemistry
207-509-7120
Jen Parent
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7219
Gary Pelton
Women's Basketball Coach
Conservation Law Enforcement Instructor
Greg Perkins
Learning Specialist
207-509-7177
Associate Professor of Marine Biology
207-509-7212
Kevin (Gus) Petrak
Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
207-509-7283
Associate Professor of Biology
207-509-7192
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7144
Martha Piscuskas
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7172
Mary-Cay Pitre
Human Resources Coordinator
207-509-7168
Tim Place
Adjunct
Operations Specialist
207-509-7193
Sophia Potoczak
Instructor
Professor of Art
207-509-7239
Professor of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences
207-509-7130
Instructor in Mathematics
207-509-7258
Teresa Reynolds
Custodian
207-509-7245
Jeri Roberts
Director of Student Accounts
207-509-7261
Joshua Roberts
Web Technical and Data Specialist
207-509-7298
Beth Safford
Business Office Coordinator
207-509-7202
Director of Admissions
207-509-7205
Debbie Sanborn
Public Safety Officer
207-509-7232
Tony Sanborn
Lead Custodian
207-509-7134
Operations Specialist
207-509-7142
Kimberly Sheff
Executive Assistant to the President
207-509-7224
Assistant Professor of Environmental Communications
Juanita Spaulding
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7236
Associate Professor of Geoscience
207-509-7215
Benjamin Stafford
Instructional Technologist
207-509-7299
Tristan Starbird
Men's Basketball Coach
Jessica E. Steele
Director of the Outdoor Adventure Center
207-509-7293
Crista Straub
Assistant Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7249
Jessica Strickland
Dish Machine Operator
207-509-7197
Webmaster
207-509-7166
Associate Director of Media Relations
207-509-7292
Operations Specialist
207-509-7222
Assistant Director of Admissions
207-509-7275
Simon van der Ven
Adjunct Instructor
207-509-7172
Darlene Vaughan
Prep Cook
207-509-7197
William Veilleux
Maintenance II
207-509-7245
Administrative Operations Manager
207-509-7231
Jeremy Von Oesen
Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
207-509-7283
Nancy Vosburgh-Zane
Experiential Program Coordinator
207-509-7223
Assistant Professor of Writing / Director of Writing
207-509-7185
Alisha Ward
Library Clerk
207-509-7178
Dana Waugh
Maintenance Worker
Chris West
Adjunct
Administrative Assistant / Work Study Coordinator
207-509-7235
Jennifer Whelan
Administrative Assistant
207-509-7269
Director of the Writing Center
207-509-7165
Deanna Witman
Adjunct Instructor
Professor of Human Ecology
207-509-7259
Professor of Mathematics
207-509-7216
Angela Wren
Administrative Assistant
207-948-9126
Gary Zane
Vice President for Student Affairs
207-509-7241
Professor of Humanities / Director of the Center for Environmental Arts and Humanities
207-509-7129