open search

Menu

close window
close window
close window

December Commencement 2020

Welcome Graduates,

Family, and Friends!

Commencement is an incredibly important and memorable moment in the lives of Unity College students. It is the culmination of years of hard work, dedication to a field of study, and overcoming personal challenges to earn a degree that will drive the next step in a graduate’s life. 

While we wish we could celebrate this important milestone for our students in-person, we hope you enjoy the virtual commencement and take a moment to reflect on their life-changing accomplishment. Once we are able to safely hold an in-person commencement again, any alum who was not offered an in-person commencement ceremony due to COVID-19 will be invited to join us so that they may have an opportunity to cross the stage and have that experience. 

Welcome to our Virtual December Commencement: 

Master’s Degree Graduates: 

Claire AdamsMPS in Sustainable Natural Resource Management
Darryl W. Andreas Jr.MPS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Payton BarnesMPS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Vanessa BerryMPS in Sustainability Science
Meghan BonczkowskiMPS in Environmental Studies and Sustainability
Cassie L. BradshawMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Rebecca Victoria Antoinette BrandMPS in Environmental Studies and Sustainability
Taylor CrocillaMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Timothy John ElmoreMPS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Katherine EnbergMPS in Sustainable Natural Resource Management
Julia GriggMBA in Sustainable Master of Business Administration
Dennis HopkinsMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Todd JonesMBA in Sustainable Master of Business Administration
Megan KaneMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Angela LindgrenMPS in Sustainable Natural Resource Management
Jacob MongilloMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Aimee Lorraine ReynoldsMPS in Environmental Studies and Sustainability
Angela RonayneMBA in Sustainable Master of Business Administration
Michael Philip San FilippoGraduate Certificate in Sustainability
Konrad SchlarbaumMPS in Environmental Studies and Sustainability
Jeffrey SharpeMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Marissa SproulsMPS in Wildlife Conservation and Management
Summer Elisabeth StebbinsMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Matthew Chad ThompsonMPS in Environmental Geographic Information Science
Ashlee WallaceMPS in Conservation Law Enforcement

Bachelor’s and Associate’s Degree Graduates:

Legend: *Honors | **Student Government | ***Military

Cody BakerBS in Wildlife and Fisheries Management
Emily BartoliniBS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Jaclyn CanillasBS in Wildlife and Fisheries Management
Taylor Clement*AS in Environmental Science
Kyle DeLucaBS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Anna DunnAS in Environmental Science
Kory B. EllisBS in Adventure-based Environmental Education
Nicholas FrontinBS in Wildlife and Fisheries Management
Raegan Goulet BabinBS in Earth and Environmental Science
Stephanie Harding*BS in Wildlife Biology and Conservation Law Enforcement
Danielle Nicole HarrisBS in Earth and Environmental Science
Brittany Hill*BS in Wildlife Biology
Casey IrlandBS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Jake IudiceBS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Tenzin JampaBS in Wildlife Biology
Jennifer KaselisBS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Connor KerivanBS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Mackenzie Kessler*BS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Nicholas Koltai*BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Management
Kyle Lichtenwalner*BS in Parks and Forest Resources
Jamie Nadine LucasBS in Wildlife Biology
Nicholas Lusson**BS in Wildlife Biology
Adam MeisleBS in Parks and Forest Resources
Park MellishBS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Taylor Merrick*, **BS in Marine Biology
Logan Morrissey*BS in Adventure Therapy
Haillie Elizabeth Mousseau*BS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Ashley Petrello*BS in Earth and Environmental Science
Maren Evelyn PopeBS in Marine Biology
Dallas RubleBS in Wildlife and Fisheries Biology
Arne Smith*, ***BS in Adventure Therapy
Danka SoteloBS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Jenna Spohn*BS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education
Daniel Tufts*BS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Benjamin Waltz*BS in Conservation Law Enforcement
Elizabeth Washburn*BS in Adventure-based Environmental Education
Christina WhitmanBS in Captive Wildlife Care and Education & Adventure Therapy
Carolyn R. ZainoBS in Wildlife Conservation